In remembrance and deep gratitudeDetails
A THAI COMPANY SINCE 1999 · VISTRA SINCE 2006·OFFICIAL STORES ON SHOPEE · LAZADA · TIKTOK SHOP · LINEA THAI COMPANY SINCE 1999 · VISTRA SINCE 2006
Where to buy
JAPAN QUALITY·輝く毎日を、内側から。·GMP · ISO · HACCP · FSSC 22000 · HALAL CERTIFIED

VISTRA VITAL-PRO Multivitamins Ultra Plus Amino Acid

Thai FDA Reg. No. 13-1-00449-5-0216 ↗Dietary supplement — not a medicine
WHAT IT IS

VISTRA VITAL-PRO Multivitamins Ultra Plus Amino Acid is a dietary supplement. Key ingredients on the label: calcium carbonate 95% 462.700 mg (provides calcium 176 mg), amino acid complex 320.000 mg, L-lysine monohydrochloride 75.000 mg, plus 24 more. Directions: 1 tablet daily, with a meal.

ABOUT THIS FORMULA

Key ingredients on the label: calcium carbonate 95% 462.700 mg (provides calcium 176 mg), amino acid complex 320.000 mg, L-lysine monohydrochloride 75.000 mg, L-ornithine hydrochloride 70.000 mg, L-methionine 65.000 mg, L-isoleucine 60.000 mg, L-valine 50.000 mg, ascorbic acid 100.000 mg, magnesium oxide 99.486 mg (provides magnesium 60 mg), zinc amino acid chelate 20% 62.240 mg (provides zinc 12.448 mg), iron amino acid chelate 20% 36.500 mg (provides iron 7.3 mg), manganese amino acid chelate 10% 26.670 mg (provides manganese 2.66 mg), copper amino acid chelate 10% 17.780 mg (provides copper 1.78 mg), boron amino acid chelate 5% 17.390 mg (provides boron 0.87 mg), DL-alpha-tocopheryl acetate 16.465 mg (provides vitamin E 7.5 mg), niacinamide 10.000 mg, D-pantothenate, calcium 6.521 mg (provides pantothenic acid 6 mg), vitamin A acetate 325000 IU/g 6.148 mg (provides vitamin A 1998 IU), selenium amino acid chelate 1% 5.600 mg (provides selenium 56 mcg), pyridoxine hydrochloride 2.431 mg (provides vitamin B6 2 mg), vitamin B12 0.1% 2.000 mg (provides vitamin B12 2 mcg), vitamin D3 100000 IU/g 2.000 mg (provides vitamin D 200 IU), thiamine hydrochloride 1.906 mg (provides vitamin B1 1.5 mg), riboflavin 99.5% 1.700 mg, vitamin K1 5% 0.800 mg (provides vitamin K1 40 mcg), folic acid 0.100 mg (provides folic acid 100 mcg) and biotin 0.100 mg (provides biotin 100 mcg).

Directions: 1 tablet daily, with a meal.

Thai FDA registration number: 13-1-00449-5-0216

Dietary supplement. Not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

WHERE TO BUY
Every link goes to an official VISTRA store. Not sure which formula fits?Consult on LINE →
Product information
Directions
1 tablet daily With a meal
FDA reg. no. (อย.)
13-1-00449-5-0216

General product information based on the product label. This is a dietary supplement, not a medicine, and has no effect in preventing or treating disease.

Key ingredients
IngredientAmount per serving
Calcium carbonate 95%462.700 mg (provides calcium 176 mg)
Amino acid complex320.000 mg
L-lysine monohydrochloride75.000 mg
L-ornithine hydrochloride70.000 mg
L-methionine65.000 mg
L-isoleucine60.000 mg
L-valine50.000 mg
Ascorbic acid100.000 mg
Magnesium oxide99.486 mg (provides magnesium 60 mg)
Zinc amino acid chelate 20%62.240 mg (provides zinc 12.448 mg)
Iron amino acid chelate 20%36.500 mg (provides iron 7.3 mg)
Manganese amino acid chelate 10%26.670 mg (provides manganese 2.66 mg)
Copper amino acid chelate 10%17.780 mg (provides copper 1.78 mg)
Boron amino acid chelate 5%17.390 mg (provides boron 0.87 mg)
DL-alpha-tocopheryl acetate16.465 mg (provides vitamin E 7.5 mg)
Niacinamide10.000 mg
D-pantothenate, calcium6.521 mg (provides pantothenic acid 6 mg)
Vitamin A acetate 325000 IU/g6.148 mg (provides vitamin A 1998 IU)
Selenium amino acid chelate 1%5.600 mg (provides selenium 56 mcg)
Pyridoxine hydrochloride2.431 mg (provides vitamin B6 2 mg)
Vitamin B12 0.1%2.000 mg (provides vitamin B12 2 mcg)
Vitamin D3 100000 IU/g2.000 mg (provides vitamin D 200 IU)
Thiamine hydrochloride1.906 mg (provides vitamin B1 1.5 mg)
Riboflavin 99.5%1.700 mg
Vitamin K1 5%0.800 mg (provides vitamin K1 40 mcg)
Folic acid0.100 mg (provides folic acid 100 mcg)
Biotin0.100 mg (provides biotin 100 mcg)
Frequently asked about VISTRA VITAL-PRO Multivitamins Ultra Plus Amino Acid
Is this product Thai FDA-registered?
Yes — every VISTRA product is a dietary supplement registered with the Thai FDA. The registration number appears on the label and on this page.
Can it prevent or treat disease?
No. This is a dietary supplement, not a medicine — it has no effect in preventing or treating any disease. Read the label before use.
Last reviewed 30 Oct 2026 · Reviewed by VISTRA Editorial Team
VISTRA VITAL-PRO Multivitamins Ultra Plus Amino Acid
WHERE TO BUY
VISTRA VITAL-PRO Multivitamins Ultra Plus Amino AcidWhere to buy ↑