In remembrance and deep gratitudeDetails
A THAI COMPANY SINCE 1999 · VISTRA SINCE 2006·OFFICIAL STORES ON SHOPEE · LAZADA · TIKTOK SHOP · LINEA THAI COMPANY SINCE 1999 · VISTRA SINCE 2006
Where to buy
JAPAN QUALITY·輝く毎日を、内側から。·GMP · ISO · HACCP · FSSC 22000 · HALAL CERTIFIED

VISTRA Advanced L-Carnitine Plus Saffron Extract

Thai FDA Reg. No. 13-1-00449-5-0205 ↗Dietary supplement — not a medicine
WHAT IT IS

VISTRA Advanced L-Carnitine Plus Saffron Extract is a dietary supplement. Key ingredients on the label: L-phenylalanine 350.000 mg, L-carnitine fumarate 150.000 mg, saffron extract 88.250 mg, plus 2 more. Directions: 1 tablet per serving (2 capsules daily), before lunch and dinner.

ABOUT THIS FORMULA

Key ingredients on the label: L-phenylalanine 350.000 mg, L-carnitine fumarate 150.000 mg, saffron extract 88.250 mg, pyridoxine hydrochloride 1.215 mg (provides vitamin B6 1 mg) and chromium picolinate 0.522 mg (provides chromium 65 mcg).

Directions: 1 tablet per serving (2 capsules daily), before lunch and dinner.

Thai FDA registration number: 13-1-00449-5-0205

Dietary supplement. Not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

WHERE TO BUY
Every link goes to an official VISTRA store. Not sure which formula fits?Consult on LINE →
Product information
Directions
1 tablet per serving (2 capsules daily) Before lunch and dinner
Allergen information
Allergen information: may contain soy products
Warnings
Children and pregnant women should not consume. People allergic to flower pollen should not consume.
FDA reg. no. (อย.)
13-1-00449-5-0205

General product information based on the product label. This is a dietary supplement, not a medicine, and has no effect in preventing or treating disease.

Key ingredients
IngredientAmount per serving
L-phenylalanine350.000 mg
L-carnitine fumarate150.000 mg
Saffron extract88.250 mg
Pyridoxine hydrochloride1.215 mg (provides vitamin B6 1 mg)
Chromium picolinate0.522 mg (provides chromium 65 mcg)
Frequently asked about VISTRA Advanced L-Carnitine Plus Saffron Extract
Is this product Thai FDA-registered?
Yes — every VISTRA product is a dietary supplement registered with the Thai FDA. The registration number appears on the label and on this page.
Can it prevent or treat disease?
No. This is a dietary supplement, not a medicine — it has no effect in preventing or treating any disease. Read the label before use.
Last reviewed 30 Oct 2026 · Reviewed by VISTRA Editorial Team
VISTRA Advanced L-Carnitine Plus Saffron Extract
WHERE TO BUY
VISTRA Advanced L-Carnitine Plus Saffron ExtractWhere to buy ↑