In remembrance and deep gratitudeDetails
A THAI COMPANY SINCE 1999 · VISTRA SINCE 2006·OFFICIAL STORES ON SHOPEE · LAZADA · TIKTOK SHOP · LINEA THAI COMPANY SINCE 1999 · VISTRA SINCE 2006
Where to buy
JAPAN QUALITY·輝く毎日を、内側から。·GMP · ISO · HACCP · FSSC 22000 · HALAL CERTIFIED

VISTRA Bon-Activ Egg Shell Membrane Plus Turmeric Extract

Thai FDA Reg. No. 13-1-00449-5-0209 ↗Dietary supplement — not a medicine
WHAT IT IS

VISTRA Bon-Activ Egg Shell Membrane Plus Turmeric Extract is a dietary supplement. Key ingredients on the label: eggshell membrane powder 300.00 mg/capsule, zinc amino acid chelate 20% 37.500 mg/capsule (provides zinc 7.5 mg), plus 6 more. Directions: 1 capsule daily, with a meal.

ABOUT THIS FORMULA

Key ingredients on the label: eggshell membrane powder 300.00 mg/capsule, zinc amino acid chelate 20% 37.500 mg/capsule (provides zinc 7.5 mg), turmeric extract 30.300 mg/capsule (provides curcuminoids 28.78 mg), ascorbic acid 30.000 mg/capsule, sesame extract 10.000 mg/capsule, copper amino acid chelate 10% 10.000 mg/capsule (provides copper 1 mg), vitamin D3 2.000 mg/capsule (provides vitamin D3 200 IU) and thiamine hydrochloride 1.906 mg/capsule (provides vitamin B1 1.5 mg).

Directions: 1 capsule daily, with a meal.

Thai FDA registration number: 13-1-00449-5-0209

Dietary supplement. Not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

WHERE TO BUY
Every link goes to an official VISTRA store. Not sure which formula fits?Consult on LINE →
Product information
Directions
1 capsule daily With a meal
FDA reg. no. (อย.)
13-1-00449-5-0209

General product information based on the product label. This is a dietary supplement, not a medicine, and has no effect in preventing or treating disease.

Key ingredients
IngredientAmount per serving
Eggshell membrane powder300.00 mg/capsule
Zinc amino acid chelate 20%37.500 mg/capsule (provides zinc 7.5 mg)
Turmeric extract30.300 mg/capsule (provides curcuminoids 28.78 mg)
Ascorbic acid30.000 mg/capsule
Sesame extract10.000 mg/capsule
Copper amino acid chelate 10%10.000 mg/capsule (provides copper 1 mg)
Vitamin D32.000 mg/capsule (provides vitamin D3 200 IU)
Thiamine hydrochloride1.906 mg/capsule (provides vitamin B1 1.5 mg)
Frequently asked about VISTRA Bon-Activ Egg Shell Membrane Plus Turmeric Extract
Is this product Thai FDA-registered?
Yes — every VISTRA product is a dietary supplement registered with the Thai FDA. The registration number appears on the label and on this page.
Can it prevent or treat disease?
No. This is a dietary supplement, not a medicine — it has no effect in preventing or treating any disease. Read the label before use.
Last reviewed 30 Oct 2026 · Reviewed by VISTRA Editorial Team
VISTRA Bon-Activ Egg Shell Membrane Plus Turmeric Extract
WHERE TO BUY
VISTRA Bon-Activ Egg Shell Membrane Plus Turmeric ExtractWhere to buy ↑